100% Australian Owned & Operated
Calee

Part of the Calee platform

Calee Business

Calee Business is a flexible calendar and coordination platform for businesses and organisations, supporting internal scheduling, external calendar distribution and shared Calee Displays.

Some organisations use Calee Business entirely internally. Others use it to share calendars with the people they serve. Many do both, with Calee Displays keeping the shared plan visible where people work and gather.

Already using Calee Business? View the setup guide.

Three ways organisations use Calee Business

The same platform supports internal coordination, external calendar distribution and shared physical visibility. Use one pattern or combine all three.

1 · Internal coordination

Coordinate your own organisation

Keep the schedules your organisation runs on in one structured place, entirely internal if that is all you need.

  • Organisation-wide calendars
  • Staff and team schedules
  • Calendars per site, unit or location
  • Shared operational calendars
  • Workplace Calee Displays
2 · External distribution

Distribute calendars to the people you serve

Publish organised calendars that the right audiences can follow, so a changed date reaches the people who rely on it.

  • Members and customers
  • Parents and families
  • Teams and groups
  • Public and community audiences
  • Shared calendar links and calendar subscriptions
3 · Shared visibility

Keep the plan visible on Calee Displays

Put shared calendars and information on Calee Displays in the places where people actually look.

  • Offices and workplaces
  • Schools and clubs
  • Sites and depots
  • Receptions and shared spaces

One platform, shared ways to access it

Calee Business calendars reach people through the shared access surfaces of the Calee platform.

How people see Calee Business calendars

  • Calee Mobile — the Calee app for iPhone and Android, including Guest mode for following shared calendars
  • Calee Display — shared screens in workplaces and community spaces
  • Web and admin access for managing calendars
  • Published read-only calendar links and calendar subscriptions, where the organisation chooses to share them

The right sharing approach — account-specific access or a published read-only link — is agreed with each organisation.

Works with the calendars you already keep

Supported Google, Apple/iCloud and Outlook calendar sources can be brought into the Calee environment alongside Calee calendars.

  • Connected external calendars are read-only in Calee where applicable, so events stay edited in the system that owns them.
  • Calee calendars are created and managed in Calee.
  • Compatibility depends on how each organisation shares its calendar data, and is confirmed during setup.

Built on Calee Business

Solutions built on Calee Business

Calee Business is the foundation for Calee's tailored solutions. Each one applies the same platform to the way a particular kind of organisation works, and further solutions follow the same model.

Calee for Education

An education solution built on Calee Business: schools publish organised calendars once, and families follow the dates relevant to them at home.

See Calee for Education →

Calee for Sports Clubs

A sporting-club solution built on Calee Business: club and team schedules stay connected to the families who rely on them.

See Calee for Sports Clubs →

Scoped to your organisation, not a one-size plan

Flexible business plans based on requirements such as users, locations, displays and services. Tell us how your organisation works and we will scope Calee Business with you.

Bespoke enterprise projects are delivered separately as Calee Enterprise.